?

Log in

~*Happiness & Rants*~ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
crazy_in_love60

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jun. 14th, 2004|12:13 pm]
crazy_in_love60
LOOK OUT!
ïòð
crazy_in_love60 is a radioactive squirrel!!

Username:

From Go-Quiz.com
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 14th, 2004|12:11 pm]
crazy_in_love60
How to make a crazy_in_love60
Ingredients:

3 parts success

5 parts crazyiness

3 parts leadership
Method:
Combine in a tall glass half filled with crushed ice. Add a little caring if desired!
LinkLeave a comment

well... [Jun. 12th, 2004|05:34 pm]
crazy_in_love60
[Current Mood |indifferentindifferent]

just got back from mandi's mudrun/grad. party....eh it was ok. all her fam was there and plus a few others, marcus & melissa, matt & amber, trafton, billy & lisa....HA i put billy in charge of the camera...wonder what i'll get! LOL...no trucks today just wheelers, mandi and i almost got stuck! anyways brandon came out and then just about everyone left, they brought me out to shower and i'm supposed to go back but i dont think i'm gonna....i am about coupled out for the time being plus i cant stand them together. mom's taking a nap mebbe when she gets up ill go out to ashlees and drop off her present...i dunno....so i'm gonna go get something to eat for now. see ya

<3 Ray

p.s. i'll be digging mud outta my ears and eyes for days!!!
LinkLeave a comment

>:o :'( [Jun. 11th, 2004|01:18 am]
crazy_in_love60
[Current Mood |sadsad]

just got back from a big graduation party. GUEss WHO WAS THERE!?!? i dont feel like ranting about it anymore cause i'm sad now, i miss Des so much right now. dont feel like talking.
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 12th, 2004|03:32 am]
crazy_in_love60
ok well i made it back from the room unscathed, with a sweatshirt, and guess what? there is NO DEAD BODY HANGING IN THE ROOM!!! Obviously... what an idiot i am.

anyway i dont really have anything else to say except that most of my entries are friends only or private now just cause some people know my lj name and there is some stuff that I dont want everyone to read...just private stuff...anyway I think most of mine are gonna be private now so let me know if you wanna be a friend.

:-*
LinkLeave a comment

everyone :-* [May. 5th, 2004|03:41 am]
crazy_in_love60
[Current Mood |exhaustedexhausted]
[Current Music |Fuel-Bad Day]

well tonight is my last night here @ sjc...i think i'm underestimating how much i'm gonna miss everyone. i mean everyone irritated me at some point while i was here and there were times where i couldn't stand anyone and just wanted to leave, but all in all it's going to be really sad when I get home and just sit on my couch all day by myself :-\ i had so much fun this year, really, as i think back on it...from that very first day when Crystal and I were getting to know each other and skipped all out orientation bullshit together and went shopping instead...meeting meg king in the bathroom and discussing our shaving issues...borrowing meg cyr's dress (that parker later wore!)...taylor and angela walking around and introducing themselves...meeting stacy before our dress up dinner...then that first night when Crystal, 17 yrs old, walks into Shaws with a fake ID that looked nothing like her and came out with a 1/2 gallon of vodka! Party in my room with me, Crys, stacy, Maeghan, Meghan, Taylor, Angela, Bean & Corson.....cool, or awkward? The whole Angela episode...passing out on the floor, lying about the boyfriend, pills and hiding in the lounge. good thing you saw her stacy!!! Me stacy & taryn went to Friendly's....Driving to Portland, stealing signs(and letters from the church!), walking around on the dock....I still have to get my Trucks Entering sign! Going down to softball games with bottles full of "Snapple"...Stacy never being without said Snapple bottle...Trips to Standish...Bean's "trick"....Sitting around and talking about our lives and our futures and plans and hopes and EVERYTHING....that is the part i will miss the most. The girls not believeing that i had a boyfriend...."My DAD is coming up"...Stacy and Taylor being scared out of their wits riding in the back of the camaro....drinking with Desmond as he gets trashed and stumbles down the hall...stacy walking into walls with her toothbrush on...him being disgusted with a certain girl...and sitting in the room all day while I was gone! Gunner coming here and keeping me and Stacy up til 5 AM cause he had to have a big fit...staying up forever and ever with Stacy...lol it's kinda funny how the recent memories and the very first ones are very clear, but the ones in the middle start to get fuzzy.

Well, I'm tired, and I'm gonna get up fairyly early to get some more stuff done before I go home, so I'll continue this post tomorrow night while I am being sad all alone at my house :'(

love R
LinkLeave a comment

arggghhh [May. 1st, 2004|12:51 am]
crazy_in_love60
[Current Mood |irateirate]

can i just tell you how much it disgusts me that all my pictures from my quizzes wont load??? GGRRRRRR!!!
LinkLeave a comment

TODAYYY [May. 1st, 2004|12:47 am]
crazy_in_love60
[Current Mood |busybusy]
[Current Music |TV and people in the hall]

Well my internet has been broken...so evidently i had a huge virus that got on my computer when i took it to IS....stupid fuckers....so now i finally have it back!! we have finals soon and it's currently almost 1 AM, mom is coming to pick me up tomorrow so i can bring all my shit home...i still have to pack :'( im kinda bittersweet about it, but very excited about virginia beach and maybe seeing HOSHUAAAA!!!! :-D i might go see garret later i DUNNOOOO i still gotta take a shower and pack :( so i'll update my life prob. tomorrow when i am sitting at home being bored to death. talk to you then.

love xoxo
Ray
LinkLeave a comment

ooopppsss [Mar. 28th, 2004|11:31 pm]
crazy_in_love60
[Current Mood |tiredtired]
[Current Music |TV in Stacy's room]

well i haven't felt like talking in forever.

tonight i feel like talking until my fingers fall off.

however my computer is at I.S. so it will have to be tomorrow.

wish me luck on my nursing test :-/
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 17th, 2004|09:04 pm]
crazy_in_love60

*(`'·.¸(`'·.¸*¤*¸.·'´)¸.·'´)*
»~:¤º`·.Dreamin of my babe.·´º·.¤:
*(¸.·'´(¸.·'´*¤*`'·.¸)`'·.¸)*

Created by: www.AwayArt.com
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]